Privacy Policy

PRIVACY & COOKIES POLICY

This Privacy & Cookies Policy summarizes the data management principles and rules developed by Master Tissue Hungary Ltd., as data handlers, insured for all users.
The revision and maintenance of these policies are subject to legal changes, but at least annually.
It entered into force on May 25, 2018.
The private sphere and the protection of your personal data is of utmost importance to our company and its partners. The collection and processing of the personal data, which is suitable for identification purposes, during the use of our website is in compliance with the applicable legal regulations, in particular:
Act CXII of 2011 on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information law;
In accordance with the CVIII Act of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce services and information society services law;
The protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, as well as, the repealing of the Regulation (“GDPR”) 016/679 about the  Directive 95/46/EC.

1. Data handler: Master Tissue Hungary Kft.
Postal address: 1034 Budapest, Zápor u. 18/B.
Tax number: 24088334-2-13
Company Registration Number: 13 09 158589
Contact: info@mastertissue.huinfo@mastertissue.com;
Phone:+36 70 618 6100

2. The scope of the personal data handled
On the web site, visitors can voluntarily contribute to the following personal information by registering in the email form:
1. Name (First Name and Last Name)
2. Email address

If, after the registration, a user hereinafter customer orders product by e-mail from our company, must be accompanied by his written consent to handle the following personal data:
1. Name (First Name and Last Name)
2. Phone number
3. Address
4. E-mail address
5. Shipping / billing address

The user/customer may request modification, limitation, deletion (including forgetting rights) of any personal data that he or she may provide at any contact of the data handler.
The data handler is not responsible for the inaccuracy or unavailability of user/customer supplied data.

3. The purpose of data management
The purpose of managing personal data:
1. contacts with the user;
2. identifying the user, distinguishing them from other users;
3. user offer requests, satisfaction of requested informations, forwarding Product Information;
4. completing and invoicing orders placed by e-mail.

4. Cookie-related data management
During your visit to our website, one or more cookies will be sent to your browser program to increase the user experience (eg, our company’s website, faster access to the products and services viewed on the website), if you approve following the clear and concise information. Cookies are text data files that are stored on your computer by your browser. Their content overs your searched and visited web sites and ads. However, cookies do not contain personal data, such as your name, address, email address, etc.
Our company does not handle personal data in this circle. Cookies can be deleted from privacy settings within your browser.

5. The scope of the data processors

The user data can be accessed by our company and its employees;

Company providing accounting services: Vilkonti Kft., Address: Hungary-1039 Budapest, Palló köz 7., Tax number: 12985485-1-41

The company hosting the website of our company: Dream Host, PMB #257, 417 Associated Road, Brea, CA 92821 USA; Email: https//www.dreamhost.com/support/

The company providing email hosting service: Forpsi BlazeArts Kft. Phone: (+36) 76 550 174; Mailing address: Hungary-6090 Kunszentmiklós, Damjanich u. 36. 1/8.; Tax number: 12539833-2-03; Email: info@forpsi.hu

Keeper and mantaining website: Master Tissue Hungary Kft., Central administration: Hungary-1034 Budapest, Zápor u.18/B. , Tax number: 24088334-2-13, Email: info@mastertissue.hu

Delivery services: our company Master Tissue Hungary Kft., Central administration: Hungary-1034 Budapest, Zápor u.18/B., Tax number: 24088334-2-13, Email: info@mastertissue.hu
GLS General Logistics Systems Hungary Csomag – Logisztikai Kft., Hungary-2351 Alsónémedi, GLS Európa u.2., Tax number: 12369410-2-44, Email: info@gls-hungary.com

In addition to the aforementioned cases, our company passes on user data only by legal obligation on the requesting of Authority, in case the Authority concerned has the appropriate legal basis (for example: Tax Authorities for fiscal control purpose).
Third party has no access to personal data.

Our company keeps the personal data handled at its headquarters in the form of electronic files and paper-based documents, while maintaining the legal requirements for data security. This provision applies to all data management and data processing activities performed by our Company.

6. The legal basis of the Data Management Policy and the User’s Rights
The data processing is done with the legal basis for the user’s approval. The user is informed about the data handled by our company and how it is managed. You can request further information about this Privacy & Cookies Policy by e-mail: info@mastertissue.hu; info@mastertissue.com,. User-supplied data can be deleted on user written request sending to Our company within 10 business days. This claim is primarily addressed to info@mastertissue.hu; info@mastertissue.com, as well as any of our Company’s above mentioned contact details.

7. Legal remedy, right of complaint
If, in the opinion of the user, Master Tissue Hungary Ltd. does not treat personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy or in accordance with applicable law, you may appeal to the competent court of your place of residence or a complaint to the National Data Protection and Information Authority.

Headquarters: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22 / C.
Postal address: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.
Phone: + 36-1-391-1400
Fax: + 36-1-391-1410
Email: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu
Website: www.naih.hu

Privacy Statement
Master Tissue Hungary Ltd. is responsible for compliance with the above mentioned data protection points.

The determination or amendment of this information is a matter for the Executive Director of the company.